Privacy Policy

COMPLETE INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

JJC Capital Partners Properties S.L.
C/ Viloria de la Rioja 60, 28050 – MADRID.
info@jjccapitalparatners.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

JJC Capital Partners Properties S.L. processes the information provided by interested parties in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and tax management of the services requested, as well as to send commercial communications about our products and services.

No automated decisions will be made on the basis of the data provided.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for as long as the data subject does not request its deletion and, where appropriate, for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

What is the legal basis for processing your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: To carry out the administrative, accounting and tax management of the services requested.
  • Legitimate interest of the Data Controller: To send commercial communications about our products and services.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Administration with competence in the matter and any entity or company related to the services requested, such as Social Security, Notaries, etc., for the purpose of Complying with the client’s mandate.
  • Tax Administration, in order to comply with legal obligations.
  • Financial institutions, for the purpose of paying the corresponding receipts
  • Data transfers to third countries
  • There are no plans to transfer data to third countries.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not JJC Capital Partners Properties S.L. is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to data portability.

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request that we limit the processing of their data, in which case we will only retain the data for the purpose of exercising or defending claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, JJC Capital Partners Properties S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may materially exercise your rights in the following way: by writing to the address of the data controller when sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the data controller as a legal basis, you may object to the processing of your data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority via its website: www.agpd.es.

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data that we process at JJC Capital Partners Properties S.L. comes from: The data subject himself/herself.

The categories of data processed are:

  • Identification data.
  • Postal and e-mail addresses.
  • Commercial information.
  • Financial data.